event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2016

NYC PHYC

Results are final as of 16:53 on December 2, 2016

Contents

1 Division

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, To qualify:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
PY 1 OUTRAGEOUS DEHLER 34 537 Dick Wooding NYC 979 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 9.0
PY 1 JIMMY CRICKET IMPALA 9507   NYC 955 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 15.0
PY 1 ALOHA MG RS 34 2468   PHYC 907 11.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNF 2.0 8.0 DNF 2.0 37.0 26.0
PY 1 TRISSIE Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 950 7.0 DNF 3.0 10.0 DNF 3.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 27.0
PY 1 AMBER JACK SIGMA 33 4318   PHYC 931 3.0 6.0 10.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 6.0 40.0 30.0
PY 1 MISCHIEF Carter 33 3663 Martin Sykes NYC 942 4.0 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 41.0 30.0
PY 1 MAVERICK MG HS 30 5369 Rene koomen PHYC 942 7.0 DNS 5.0 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 43.0 32.0
PY 1 SEA GYPSY GIBSEA 2837   PHYC 997 11.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 8.0 45.0 34.0
PY 1 ERIKA 1949 KEITH PHYC 994 11.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 60.0 49.0

2 Division

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, To qualify:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
PY 2 EOLE Achillies 24 364 Keith Howells NYC 1065 7.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
PY 2 ACCERA Achillies 24 517 Jeff Powell NYC 1065 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 22.0 15.0
PY 2 SEA SPRINTA Sprinta Sport 23 8062 Neil Salter NYC 1015 2.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
PY 2 SWANSONG MG Spring 25 153 Andrew Scott PHYC 1065 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 25.0 18.0
PY 2 SEA OTTER   PHYC 1041 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 29.0 22.0

3 Division

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, To qualify:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
PY 3 DIABLO OCENANIS 331 Peter Lefeure NYC 1009 6.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
PY 3 GOLDILOCKS John Thompson NYC 1032 6.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 17.0
PY 3 VERGLAS   NYC 1112 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNF 28.0 22.0
PY 3 GABRIEL Neil Wall PHYC 969 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 29.0

R1 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
PY 1 JIMMY CRICKET IMPALA 9507   NYC 955 3.28.00 3.37.48 1.0
PY 1 OUTRAGEOUS DEHLER 34 537 Dick Wooding NYC 979 3.45.00 3.49.50 2.0
PY 1 AMBER JACK SIGMA 33 4318   PHYC 931 3.41.00 3.57.23 3.0
PY 1 MISCHIEF Carter 33 3663 Martin Sykes NYC 942 3.50.00 4.04.10 4.0
PY 1 TRISSIE Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 950 DNF   7.0
PY 1 MAVERICK MG HS 30 5369 Rene koomen PHYC 942 DNS   7.0
PY 1 ALOHA MG RS 34 2468   PHYC 907 DNC   11.0
PY 1 SEA GYPSY GIBSEA 2837   PHYC 997 DNC   11.0
PY 1 ERIKA 1949 KEITH PHYC 994 DNC   11.0

R2 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
PY 1 OUTRAGEOUS DEHLER 34 537 Dick Wooding NYC 979 2.00.09 2.02.44 1.0
PY 1 JIMMY CRICKET IMPALA 9507   NYC 955 1.57.52 2.03.25 2.0
PY 1 TRISSIE Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 950 1.59.20 2.05.37 3.0
PY 1 ALOHA MG RS 34 2468   PHYC 907 1.57.05 2.09.05 4.0
PY 1 MAVERICK MG HS 30 5369 Rene koomen PHYC 942 2.03.32 2.11.08 5.0
PY 1 AMBER JACK SIGMA 33 4318   PHYC 931 2.08.47 2.18.20 6.0
PY 1 SEA GYPSY GIBSEA 2837   PHYC 997 2.34.58 2.35.26 7.0
PY 1 ERIKA 1949 KEITH PHYC 994 2.44.59 2.45.59 8.0
PY 1 MISCHIEF Carter 33 3663 Martin Sykes NYC 942 DNC   11.0

R3 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
PY 1 OUTRAGEOUS DEHLER 34 537 Dick Wooding NYC 979 DNF 10.0
PY 1 JIMMY CRICKET IMPALA 9507   NYC 955 DNF 10.0
PY 1 ALOHA MG RS 34 2468   PHYC 907 DNF 10.0
PY 1 TRISSIE Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 950 DNF 10.0
PY 1 AMBER JACK SIGMA 33 4318   PHYC 931 DNF 10.0
PY 1 MISCHIEF Carter 33 3663 Martin Sykes NYC 942 DNF 10.0
PY 1 MAVERICK MG HS 30 5369 Rene koomen PHYC 942 DNF 10.0
PY 1 SEA GYPSY GIBSEA 2837   PHYC 997 DNF 10.0
PY 1 ERIKA 1949 KEITH PHYC 994 DNF 10.0

R4 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
PY 1 OUTRAGEOUS DEHLER 34 537 Dick Wooding NYC 979 1.57.52 2.00.24 1.0
PY 1 ALOHA MG RS 34 2468   PHYC 907 1.52.26 2.03.58 2.0
PY 1 TRISSIE Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 950 1.58.44 2.04.59 3.0
PY 1 SEA GYPSY GIBSEA 2837   PHYC 997 2.08.36 2.08.59 4.0
PY 1 AMBER JACK SIGMA 33 4318   PHYC 931 DNF   7.0
PY 1 MISCHIEF Carter 33 3663 Martin Sykes NYC 942 DNF   7.0
PY 1 JIMMY CRICKET IMPALA 9507   NYC 955 DNC   11.0
PY 1 MAVERICK MG HS 30 5369 Rene koomen PHYC 942 DNC   11.0
PY 1 ERIKA 1949 KEITH PHYC 994 DNC   11.0

R5 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
PY 1 JIMMY CRICKET IMPALA 9507   NYC 955 3.03.01 3.11.38 1.0
PY 1 OUTRAGEOUS DEHLER 34 537 Dick Wooding NYC 979 3.16.5 3.20.17 2.0
PY 1 MAVERICK MG HS 30 5369 Rene koomen PHYC 942 3.24.43 3.37.19 3.0
PY 1 MISCHIEF Carter 33 3663 Martin Sykes NYC 942 3.31.10 3.44.10 4.0
PY 1 SEA GYPSY GIBSEA 2837   PHYC 997 4.02.03 4.02.47 5.0
PY 1 ALOHA MG RS 34 2468   PHYC 907 DNF   8.0
PY 1 AMBER JACK SIGMA 33 4318   PHYC 931 DNF   8.0
PY 1 TRISSIE Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 950 DNC   11.0
PY 1 ERIKA 1949 KEITH PHYC 994 DNC   11.0

R6 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
PY 1 JIMMY CRICKET IMPALA 9507   NYC 955 2:03:23 2:09:12 1.0
PY 1 ALOHA MG RS 34 2468   PHYC 907 1:57:34 2:09:37 2.0
PY 1 OUTRAGEOUS DEHLER 34 537 Dick Wooding NYC 979 2:11:12 2:14:01 3.0
PY 1 TRISSIE Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 950 2:10:47 2:17:40 4.0
PY 1 MISCHIEF Carter 33 3663 Martin Sykes NYC 942 2:11:35 2:19:41 5.0
PY 1 AMBER JACK SIGMA 33 4318   PHYC 931 2:11:03 2:20:46 6.0
PY 1 MAVERICK MG HS 30 5369 Rene koomen PHYC 942 2:13:09 2:21:21 7.0
PY 1 SEA GYPSY GIBSEA 2837   PHYC 997 2:27:52 2:28:19 8.0
PY 1 ERIKA 1949 KEITH PHYC 994 2:29:16 2:30:10 9.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
PY 2 ACCERA Achillies 24 517 Jeff Powell NYC 1065 3.21.00 3.08.44 1.0
PY 2 SEA SPRINTA Sprinta Sport 23 8062 Neil Salter NYC 1015 3.14.00 3.11.08 2.0
PY 2 SEA OTTER   PHYC 1041 3.25.00 3.16.56 3.0
PY 2 SWANSONG MG Spring 25 153 Andrew Scott PHYC 1065 3.33.00 3.20.00 4.0
PY 2 EOLE Achillies 24 364 Keith Howells NYC 1065 DNC   7.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
PY 2 EOLE Achillies 24 364 Keith Howells NYC 1065 1.26.08 1.20.53 1.0
PY 2 ACCERA Achillies 24 517 Jeff Powell NYC 1065 1.33.09 1.27.28 2.0
PY 2 SEA OTTER   PHYC 1041 1.35.42 1.31.56 3.0
PY 2 SWANSONG MG Spring 25 153 Andrew Scott PHYC 1065 1.40.26 1.34.18 4.0
PY 2 SEA SPRINTA Sprinta Sport 23 8062 Neil Salter NYC 1015 DNF   6.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
PY 2 EOLE Achillies 24 364 Keith Howells NYC 1065 DNF 5.0
PY 2 SEA SPRINTA Sprinta Sport 23 8062 Neil Salter NYC 1015 DNF 5.0
PY 2 SWANSONG MG Spring 25 153 Andrew Scott PHYC 1065 DNF 5.0
PY 2 SEA OTTER   PHYC 1041 DNF 5.0
PY 2 ACCERA Achillies 24 517 Jeff Powell NYC 1065 DNC 7.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
PY 2 EOLE Achillies 24 364 Keith Howells NYC 1065 1.44.12 1.37.50 1.0
PY 2 SEA SPRINTA Sprinta Sport 23 8062 Neil Salter NYC 1015 1.46.38 1.45.03 2.0
PY 2 SWANSONG MG Spring 25 153 Andrew Scott PHYC 1065 1.55.29 1.48.26 3.0
PY 2 SEA OTTER   PHYC 1041 1.55.46 1.51.12 4.0
PY 2 ACCERA Achillies 24 517 Jeff Powell NYC 1065 DNC   7.0

R5 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
PY 2 EOLE Achillies 24 364 Keith Howells NYC 1065 2.49.10 2.38.51 1.0
PY 2 SWANSONG MG Spring 25 153 Andrew Scott PHYC 1065 3.14.13 3.02.22 2.0
PY 2 SEA SPRINTA Sprinta Sport 23 8062 Neil Salter NYC 1015 3.09.18 3.06.30 3.0
PY 2 ACCERA Achillies 24 517 Jeff Powell NYC 1065 3.19.29 3.07.18 4.0
PY 2 SEA OTTER   PHYC 1041 DNC   7.0

R6 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
PY 2 ACCERA Achillies 24 517 Jeff Powell NYC 1065 1:56:50 1:49:42 1.0
PY 2 EOLE Achillies 24 364 Keith Howells NYC 1065 1:56:55 1:49:47 2.0
PY 2 SEA SPRINTA Sprinta Sport 23 8062 Neil Salter NYC 1015 1:56:14 1:54:31 3.0
PY 2 SWANSONG MG Spring 25 153 Andrew Scott PHYC 1065 DNC   7.0
PY 2 SEA OTTER   PHYC 1041 DNC   7.0

R1 - 3 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
PY 3 DIABLO OCENANIS 331 Peter Lefeure NYC 1009 DNC 6.0
PY 3 GOLDILOCKS John Thompson NYC 1032 DNC 6.0
PY 3 VERGLAS   NYC 1112 DNC 6.0
PY 3 GABRIEL Neil Wall PHYC 969 DNC 6.0

R2 - 3 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
PY 3 DIABLO OCENANIS 331 Peter Lefeure NYC 1009 1.45.03 1.44.07 1.0
PY 3 GOLDILOCKS John Thompson NYC 1032 2.13.22 2.09.14 2.0
PY 3 VERGLAS   NYC 1112 DNC   6.0
PY 3 GABRIEL Neil Wall PHYC 969 DNC   6.0

R3 - 3 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
PY 3 DIABLO OCENANIS 331 Peter Lefeure NYC 1009 DNF 5.0
PY 3 GOLDILOCKS John Thompson NYC 1032 DNF 5.0
PY 3 VERGLAS   NYC 1112 DNF 5.0
PY 3 GABRIEL Neil Wall PHYC 969 DNF 5.0

R4 - 3 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
PY 3 DIABLO OCENANIS 331 Peter Lefeure NYC 1009 1.41.23 1.40.29 1.0
PY 3 GOLDILOCKS John Thompson NYC 1032 1.49.25 1.46.01 2.0
PY 3 VERGLAS   NYC 1112 DNC   6.0
PY 3 GABRIEL Neil Wall PHYC 969 DNC   6.0

R5 - 3 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
PY 3 VERGLAS   NYC 1112 2.26.20 2.11.36 1.0
PY 3 DIABLO OCENANIS 331 Peter Lefeure NYC 1009 2.13.32 2.12.21 2.0
PY 3 GOLDILOCKS John Thompson NYC 1032 DNC   6.0
PY 3 GABRIEL Neil Wall PHYC 969 DNC   6.0

R6 - 3 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
PY 3 DIABLO OCENANIS 331 Peter Lefeure NYC 1009 2:02:36 2:01:30 1.0
PY 3 GOLDILOCKS John Thompson NYC 1032 2:12:06 2:08:00 2.0
PY 3 VERGLAS   NYC 1112 DNF   4.0
PY 3 GABRIEL Neil Wall PHYC 969 DNC   6.0

www.neylandyachtclub.org.uk

www.nycresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 6
www.sailwave.com