event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Night Spring Series 2016

NYC PHYC

Results as of 20:34 on June 18, 2016

Contents

1 Division

Sailed:10, Discards:4, To count:6, To qualify:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st PY 1 Inca Hunter Impala GBR9560 Fred Fisher NYC 964 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 56.0 12.0
2nd PY 1 Maelstrom Doug PHYC 934 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 33.0 12.0
3rd PY 1 Partisan Sigma 33 5690 Dan Lewis NYC 931 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 49.0 12.0
4th PY 1 Jiminy Cricket Hunter Impala Trevor Skippins NYC 964 2.0 1.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 51.0 19.0
5th PY 1 Trissie Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 964 4.0 DNF 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 40.0 19.0
6th PY 1 Valkyrie Richard Owens NYC 901 1.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 1.0 59.0 22.0
7th PY 1 Selukwe First 31 8438T Andrew Humble NYC 949 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 77.0 37.0
8th PY 1 Aloha JohnNutting 900 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 89.0 45.0
DNQ PY 1 Double trouble Christian smart 928 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 92.0 48.0

2 Division

Sailed:10, Discards:4, To count:6, To qualify:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:18, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st PY 2 Cinnabar 2781L   NYC 1020 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 25.0 7.0
2nd PY 2 Cirdan John Thompson NYC 1078 1.0 5.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 63.0 12.0
3rd PY 2 Sea Gypsy Gib Sea K5380   991 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 96.0 16.0
4th PY 2 Swansong   PHYC 1065 5.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 5.0 68.0 18.0
5th PY 2 Gellicnite GK 24 Steve Robins PHYC 1021 20.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 83.0 19.0
6th PY 2 Picante Westerly Regatta 12 Peter Lefeure NYC 1140 20.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 59.0 21.0
7th PY 2 Spindrift   995 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 133.0 53.0
DNQ PY 2 Merak   PHYC 1032 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 181.0 101.0
DNQ PY 2 Accera Achilles 24 John Griffiths NYC 1079 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 182.0 102.0
DNQ PY 2 Paddy B 3736   1089 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 120.0
DNQ PY 2 Grey Knight Westerly GK24 Rod Kirk NYC 1030 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 120.0
DNQ PY 2 UFO   1090 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 120.0
DNQ PY 2 WASSAIL   1000 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 120.0
DNQ PY 2 Outrageous 537 Dick 1000 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 120.0
DNQ PY 2 Eole Achilles 24 Keith Howells NYC 1067 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 120.0
DNQ PY 2 SWN-Y-MOR 71   1020 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 120.0
DNQ PY 2 Jaberwocky   PHYC 1105 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 120.0
DNQ PY 2 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK24 7104 Phil Leggett NYC 0.830 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 120.0

R1 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 Valkyrie Richard Owens NYC 901 71.34 1.19.26 1.0
2 PY 1 Jiminy Cricket Hunter Impala Trevor Skippins NYC 964 96.16 1.39.52 2.0
3 PY 1 Trissie Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 964 DNF   4.0
4 PY 1 Inca Hunter Impala GBR9560 Fred Fisher NYC 964 DNC   11.0
4 PY 1 Maelstrom Doug PHYC 934 DNC   11.0
4 PY 1 Partisan Sigma 33 5690 Dan Lewis NYC 931 DNC   11.0
4 PY 1 Selukwe First 31 8438T Andrew Humble NYC 949 DNC   11.0
4 PY 1 Aloha JohnNutting 900 DNC   11.0
4 PY 1 Double trouble Christian smart 928 DNC   11.0

R2 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 Jiminy Cricket Hunter Impala Trevor Skippins NYC 964 53.35 0.55.35 1.0
2 PY 1 Double trouble Christian smart 928 51.54 0.55.56 2.0
3 PY 1 Maelstrom Doug PHYC 934 53.29 0.57.16 3.0
4 PY 1 Trissie Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 964 55.19 0.57.23 4.0
5 PY 1 Valkyrie Richard Owens NYC 901 54.42 1.00.43 5.0
6 PY 1 Inca Hunter Impala GBR9560 Fred Fisher NYC 964 DNC   11.0
6 PY 1 Partisan Sigma 33 5690 Dan Lewis NYC 931 DNC   11.0
6 PY 1 Selukwe First 31 8438T Andrew Humble NYC 949 DNC   11.0
6 PY 1 Aloha JohnNutting 900 DNC   11.0

R3 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 Trissie Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 964 77.40 1.20.34 1.0
2 PY 1 Partisan Sigma 33 5690 Dan Lewis NYC 931 76.05 1.21.43 2.0
3 PY 1 Maelstrom Doug PHYC 934 79.20 1.24.56 3.0
4 PY 1 Valkyrie Richard Owens NYC 901 77.21 1.25.51 4.0
5 PY 1 Jiminy Cricket Hunter Impala Trevor Skippins NYC 964 84.29 1.27.38 5.0
6 PY 1 Selukwe First 31 8438T Andrew Humble NYC 949 83.39 1.28.09 6.0
7 PY 1 Inca Hunter Impala GBR9560 Fred Fisher NYC 964 DNC   11.0
7 PY 1 Aloha JohnNutting 900 DNC   11.0
7 PY 1 Double trouble Christian smart 928 DNC   11.0

R4 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 Maelstrom Doug PHYC 934 68.36 1.13.27 1.0
2 PY 1 Partisan Sigma 33 5690 Dan Lewis NYC 931 69.39 1.14.49 2.0
3 PY 1 Trissie Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 964 78.05 1.21.00 3.0
4 PY 1 Selukwe First 31 8438T Andrew Humble NYC 949 DNF   5.0
5 PY 1 Inca Hunter Impala GBR9560 Fred Fisher NYC 964 DNC   11.0
5 PY 1 Jiminy Cricket Hunter Impala Trevor Skippins NYC 964 DNC   11.0
5 PY 1 Valkyrie Richard Owens NYC 901 DNC   11.0
5 PY 1 Aloha JohnNutting 900 DNC   11.0
5 PY 1 Double trouble Christian smart 928 DNC   11.0

R5 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 Partisan Sigma 33 5690 Dan Lewis NYC 931 69.26 1.14.35 1.0
2 PY 1 Double trouble Christian smart 928 70.12 1.15.39 2.0
3 PY 1 Inca Hunter Impala GBR9560 Fred Fisher NYC 964 73.09 1.15.53 3.0
4 PY 1 Maelstrom Doug PHYC 934 71.05 1.16.06 4.0
5 PY 1 Jiminy Cricket Hunter Impala Trevor Skippins NYC 964 73.54 1.16.40 5.0
6 PY 1 Trissie Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 964 75.06 1.17.54 6.0
7 PY 1 Valkyrie Richard Owens NYC 901 90.33 1.40.30 7.0
8 PY 1 Selukwe First 31 8438T Andrew Humble NYC 949 DNC   11.0
8 PY 1 Aloha JohnNutting 900 DNC   11.0

R6 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 Inca Hunter Impala GBR9560 Fred Fisher NYC 964 1.18.54 1.21.51 1.0
2 PY 1 Maelstrom Doug PHYC 934 1.16.38 1.22.03 2.0
3 PY 1 Jiminy Cricket Hunter Impala Trevor Skippins NYC 964 1.19.44 1.22.43 3.0
4 PY 1 Partisan Sigma 33 5690 Dan Lewis NYC 931 1.17.36 1.23.21 4.0
5 PY 1 Trissie Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 964 1.21.22 1.24.24 5.0
6 PY 1 Selukwe First 31 8438T Andrew Humble NYC 949 1.21.59 1.26.23 6.0
7 PY 1 Aloha JohnNutting 900 1.19.06 1.27.53 7.0
8 PY 1 Valkyrie Richard Owens NYC 901 1.19.23 1.28.06 8.0
9 PY 1 Double trouble Christian smart 928 DNC   11.0

R7 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 Inca Hunter Impala GBR9560 Fred Fisher NYC 964 83.50 1.26.58 1.0
2 PY 1 Partisan Sigma 33 5690 Dan Lewis NYC 931 82.02 1.28.07 2.0
3 PY 1 Maelstrom Doug PHYC 934 82.33 1.28.23 3.0
4 PY 1 Jiminy Cricket Hunter Impala Trevor Skippins NYC 964 86.16 1.29.29 4.0
5 PY 1 Trissie Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 964 86.85 1.30.41 5.0
6 PY 1 Aloha JohnNutting 900 82.40 1.31.51 6.0
7 PY 1 Selukwe First 31 8438T Andrew Humble NYC 949 90.24 1.35.15 7.0
8 PY 1 Valkyrie Richard Owens NYC 901 DNC   11.0
8 PY 1 Double trouble Christian smart 928 DNC   11.0

R8 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 Maelstrom Doug PHYC 934 1.23.16 1.29.09 1.0
2 PY 1 Inca Hunter Impala GBR9560 Fred Fisher NYC 964 1.27.01 1.30.16 2.0
3 PY 1 Partisan Sigma 33 5690 Dan Lewis NYC 931 1.25.23 1.31.43 3.0
4 PY 1 Trissie Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 964 1.34.33 1.38.05 4.0
5 PY 1 Valkyrie Richard Owens NYC 901 1.32.47 1.42.59 5.0
6 PY 1 Selukwe First 31 8438T Andrew Humble NYC 949 1.39.42 1.45.03 6.0
7 PY 1 Aloha JohnNutting 900 1.39.45 1.50.50 7.0
8 PY 1 Jiminy Cricket Hunter Impala Trevor Skippins NYC 964 DNC   11.0
8 PY 1 Double trouble Christian smart 928 DNC   11.0

R9 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 Inca Hunter Impala GBR9560 Fred Fisher NYC 964 83.56 1.27.04 1.0
2 PY 1 Partisan Sigma 33 5690 Dan Lewis NYC 931 83.37 1.29.49 2.0
3 PY 1 Maelstrom Doug PHYC 934 84.10 1.30.07 3.0
4 PY 1 Jiminy Cricket Hunter Impala Trevor Skippins NYC 964 89.00 1.32.19 4.0
5 PY 1 Trissie Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 964 90.10 1.33.32 5.0
6 PY 1 Valkyrie Richard Owens NYC 901 86.17 1.35.46 6.0
7 PY 1 Selukwe First 31 8438T Andrew Humble NYC 949 92.28 1.37.26 7.0
8 PY 1 Aloha JohnNutting 900 89.53 1.39.52 8.0
9 PY 1 Double trouble Christian smart 928 DNC   11.0

R10 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 Valkyrie Richard Owens NYC 901 1.01.08 1.07.51 1.0
2 PY 1 Maelstrom Doug PHYC 934 1.03.43 1.08.13 2.0
3 PY 1 Trissie Hunter Impala 9566 Bob Blacksall PYC 964 1.06.26 1.08.55 3.0
4 PY 1 Inca Hunter Impala GBR9560 Fred Fisher NYC 964 1.08.49 1.11.23 4.0
5 PY 1 Jiminy Cricket Hunter Impala Trevor Skippins NYC 964 1.09.03 1.11.38 5.0
6 PY 1 Aloha JohnNutting 900 1.04.53 1.12.06 6.0
7 PY 1 Selukwe First 31 8438T Andrew Humble NYC 949 1.09.43 1.13.28 7.0
8 PY 1 Partisan Sigma 33 5690 Dan Lewis NYC 931 DNC   11.0
8 PY 1 Double trouble Christian smart 928 DNC   11.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 2 Cirdan John Thompson NYC 1078 73.20 1.08.02 1.0
2 PY 2 Accera Achilles 24 John Griffiths NYC 1079 74.13 1.08.47 2.0
3 PY 2 Cinnabar 2781L   NYC 1020 72.41 1.11.15 3.0
4 PY 2 Swansong   PHYC 1065 DNF   5.0
5 PY 2 Sea Gypsy Gib Sea K5380   991 DNC   20.0
5 PY 2 Gellicnite GK 24 Steve Robins PHYC 1021 DNC   20.0
5 PY 2 Picante Westerly Regatta 12 Peter Lefeure NYC 1140 DNC   20.0
5 PY 2 Spindrift   995 DNC   20.0
5 PY 2 Merak   PHYC 1032 DNC   20.0
5 PY 2 Paddy B 3736   1089 DNC   20.0
5 PY 2 Grey Knight Westerly GK24 Rod Kirk NYC 1030 DNC   20.0
5 PY 2 UFO   1090 DNC   20.0
5 PY 2 WASSAIL   1000 DNC   20.0
5 PY 2 Outrageous 537 Dick 1000 DNC   20.0
5 PY 2 Eole Achilles 24 Keith Howells NYC 1067 DNC   20.0
5 PY 2 SWN-Y-MOR 71   1020 DNC   20.0
5 PY 2 Jaberwocky   PHYC 1105 DNC   20.0
5 PY 2 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK24 7104 Phil Leggett NYC 0.830 DNC   20.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 2 Cinnabar 2781L   NYC 1020 46.13 0.45.19 1.0
2 PY 2 Picante Westerly Regatta 12 Peter Lefeure NYC 1140 52.42 0.46.14 2.0
3 PY 2 Gellicnite GK 24 Steve Robins PHYC 1021 48.18 0.47.18 3.0
4 PY 2 Swansong   PHYC 1065 50.33 0.47.28 4.0
5 PY 2 Cirdan John Thompson NYC 1078 52.25 0.48.37 5.0
6 PY 2 Sea Gypsy Gib Sea K5380   991 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Spindrift   995 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Merak   PHYC 1032 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Accera Achilles 24 John Griffiths NYC 1079 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Paddy B 3736   1089 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Grey Knight Westerly GK24 Rod Kirk NYC 1030 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 UFO   1090 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 WASSAIL   1000 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Outrageous 537 Dick 1000 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Eole Achilles 24 Keith Howells NYC 1067 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 SWN-Y-MOR 71   1020 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Jaberwocky   PHYC 1105 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK24 7104 Phil Leggett NYC 0.830 DNC   20.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 2 Cirdan John Thompson NYC 1078 98.28 1.31.21 1.0
2 PY 2 Cinnabar 2781L   NYC 1020 95.05 1.33.13 2.0
3 PY 2 Gellicnite GK 24 Steve Robins PHYC 1021 98.20 1.36.19 3.0
4 PY 2 Swansong   PHYC 1065 108.49 1.42.11 4.0
5 PY 2 Picante Westerly Regatta 12 Peter Lefeure NYC 1140 119.11 1.44.33 5.0
6 PY 2 Sea Gypsy Gib Sea K5380   991 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Spindrift   995 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Merak   PHYC 1032 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Accera Achilles 24 John Griffiths NYC 1079 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Paddy B 3736   1089 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Grey Knight Westerly GK24 Rod Kirk NYC 1030 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 UFO   1090 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 WASSAIL   1000 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Outrageous 537 Dick 1000 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Eole Achilles 24 Keith Howells NYC 1067 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 SWN-Y-MOR 71   1020 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Jaberwocky   PHYC 1105 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK24 7104 Phil Leggett NYC 0.830 DNC   20.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 2 Cinnabar 2781L   NYC 1020 58.19 0.57.10 1.0
2 PY 2 Picante Westerly Regatta 12 Peter Lefeure NYC 1140 66.43 0.58.31 2.0
3 PY 2 Gellicnite GK 24 Steve Robins PHYC 1021 61.18 1.00.02 3.0
4 PY 2 Cirdan John Thompson NYC 1078 DNC   20.0
4 PY 2 Sea Gypsy Gib Sea K5380   991 DNC   20.0
4 PY 2 Swansong   PHYC 1065 DNC   20.0
4 PY 2 Spindrift   995 DNC   20.0
4 PY 2 Merak   PHYC 1032 DNC   20.0
4 PY 2 Accera Achilles 24 John Griffiths NYC 1079 DNC   20.0
4 PY 2 Paddy B 3736   1089 DNC   20.0
4 PY 2 Grey Knight Westerly GK24 Rod Kirk NYC 1030 DNC   20.0
4 PY 2 UFO   1090 DNC   20.0
4 PY 2 WASSAIL   1000 DNC   20.0
4 PY 2 Outrageous 537 Dick 1000 DNC   20.0
4 PY 2 Eole Achilles 24 Keith Howells NYC 1067 DNC   20.0
4 PY 2 SWN-Y-MOR 71   1020 DNC   20.0
4 PY 2 Jaberwocky   PHYC 1105 DNC   20.0
4 PY 2 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK24 7104 Phil Leggett NYC 0.830 DNC   20.0

R5 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 2 Cinnabar 2781L   NYC 1020 66.51 1.05.32 1.0
2 PY 2 Swansong   PHYC 1065 69.58 1.05.42 2.0
3 PY 2 Picante Westerly Regatta 12 Peter Lefeure NYC 1140 80.11 1.10.20 3.0
4 PY 2 Gellicnite GK 24 Steve Robins PHYC 1021 71.53 1.10.24 4.0
5 PY 2 Sea Gypsy Gib Sea K5380   991 70.34 1.11.12 5.0
6 PY 2 Cirdan John Thompson NYC 1078 79.50 1.14.03 6.0
7 PY 2 Spindrift   995 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Merak   PHYC 1032 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Accera Achilles 24 John Griffiths NYC 1079 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Paddy B 3736   1089 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Grey Knight Westerly GK24 Rod Kirk NYC 1030 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 UFO   1090 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 WASSAIL   1000 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Outrageous 537 Dick 1000 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Eole Achilles 24 Keith Howells NYC 1067 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 SWN-Y-MOR 71   1020 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Jaberwocky   PHYC 1105 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK24 7104 Phil Leggett NYC 0.830 DNC   20.0

R6 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 2 Swansong   PHYC 1065 1.16.09 1.11.30 1.0
2 PY 2 Sea Gypsy Gib Sea K5380   991 1.11.24 1.12.03 2.0
3 PY 2 Gellicnite GK 24 Steve Robins PHYC 1021 1.14.12 1.12.40 3.0
4 PY 2 Cirdan John Thompson NYC 1078 1.18.21 1.12.41 4.0
5 PY 2 Cinnabar 2781L   NYC 1020 1.15.10 1.13.42 5.0
6 PY 2 Picante Westerly Regatta 12 Peter Lefeure NYC 1140 1.25.20 1.14.51 6.0
7 PY 2 Spindrift   995 DNF   8.0
8 PY 2 Merak   PHYC 1032 DNC   20.0
8 PY 2 Accera Achilles 24 John Griffiths NYC 1079 DNC   20.0
8 PY 2 Paddy B 3736   1089 DNC   20.0
8 PY 2 Grey Knight Westerly GK24 Rod Kirk NYC 1030 DNC   20.0
8 PY 2 UFO   1090 DNC   20.0
8 PY 2 WASSAIL   1000 DNC   20.0
8 PY 2 Outrageous 537 Dick 1000 DNC   20.0
8 PY 2 Eole Achilles 24 Keith Howells NYC 1067 DNC   20.0
8 PY 2 SWN-Y-MOR 71   1020 DNC   20.0
8 PY 2 Jaberwocky   PHYC 1105 DNC   20.0
8 PY 2 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK24 7104 Phil Leggett NYC 0.830 DNC   20.0

R7 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 2 Cinnabar 2781L   NYC 1020 75.10 1.13.42 1.0
2 PY 2 Sea Gypsy Gib Sea K5380   991 73.10 1.13.50 2.0
3 PY 2 Swansong   PHYC 1065 83.31 1.18.25 3.0
4 PY 2 Picante Westerly Regatta 12 Peter Lefeure NYC 1140 95.11 1.23.30 4.0
5 PY 2 Spindrift   995 93.33 1.34.01 5.0
6 PY 2 Cirdan John Thompson NYC 1078 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Gellicnite GK 24 Steve Robins PHYC 1021 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Merak   PHYC 1032 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Accera Achilles 24 John Griffiths NYC 1079 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Paddy B 3736   1089 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Grey Knight Westerly GK24 Rod Kirk NYC 1030 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 UFO   1090 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 WASSAIL   1000 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Outrageous 537 Dick 1000 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Eole Achilles 24 Keith Howells NYC 1067 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 SWN-Y-MOR 71   1020 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Jaberwocky   PHYC 1105 DNC   20.0
6 PY 2 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK24 7104 Phil Leggett NYC 0.830 DNC   20.0

R8 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 2 Cinnabar 2781L   NYC 1020 1.10.35 1.09.12 1.0
2 PY 2 Cirdan John Thompson NYC 1078 1.15.07 1.09.41 2.0
3 PY 2 Sea Gypsy Gib Sea K5380   991 1.09.11 1.09.49 3.0
4 PY 2 Swansong   PHYC 1065 1.23.55 1.18.48 4.0
5 PY 2 Picante Westerly Regatta 12 Peter Lefeure NYC 1140 1.40.07 1.27.49 5.0
6 PY 2 Spindrift   995 1.30.54 1.31.21 6.0
7 PY 2 Gellicnite GK 24 Steve Robins PHYC 1021 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Merak   PHYC 1032 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Accera Achilles 24 John Griffiths NYC 1079 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Paddy B 3736   1089 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Grey Knight Westerly GK24 Rod Kirk NYC 1030 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 UFO   1090 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 WASSAIL   1000 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Outrageous 537 Dick 1000 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Eole Achilles 24 Keith Howells NYC 1067 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 SWN-Y-MOR 71   1020 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Jaberwocky   PHYC 1105 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK24 7104 Phil Leggett NYC 0.830 DNC   20.0

R9 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 2 Cirdan John Thompson NYC 1078 83.43 1.17.40 1.0
2 PY 2 Sea Gypsy Gib Sea K5380   991 77.57 1.18.39 2.0
3 PY 2 Gellicnite GK 24 Steve Robins PHYC 1021 82.56 1.21.14 3.0
4 PY 2 Cinnabar 2781L   NYC 1020 84.36 1.22.56 4.0
5 PY 2 Picante Westerly Regatta 12 Peter Lefeure NYC 1140 100.40 1.28.18 5.0
6 PY 2 Spindrift   995 97.45 1.38.14 6.0
7 PY 2 Swansong   PHYC 1065 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Merak   PHYC 1032 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Accera Achilles 24 John Griffiths NYC 1079 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Paddy B 3736   1089 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Grey Knight Westerly GK24 Rod Kirk NYC 1030 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 UFO   1090 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 WASSAIL   1000 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Outrageous 537 Dick 1000 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Eole Achilles 24 Keith Howells NYC 1067 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 SWN-Y-MOR 71   1020 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Jaberwocky   PHYC 1105 DNC   20.0
7 PY 2 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK24 7104 Phil Leggett NYC 0.830 DNC   20.0

R10 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 2 Merak   PHYC 1032 50.14 0.48.41 1.0
2 PY 2 Sea Gypsy Gib Sea K5380   991 48.55 0.49.22 2.0
3 PY 2 Cirdan John Thompson NYC 1078 54.05 0.50.10 3.0
4 PY 2 Gellicnite GK 24 Steve Robins PHYC 1021 52.01 0.50.57 4.0
5 PY 2 Swansong   PHYC 1065 54.35 0.51.15 5.0
6 PY 2 Cinnabar 2781L   NYC 1020 52.25 0.51.23 6.0
7 PY 2 Picante Westerly Regatta 12 Peter Lefeure NYC 1140 59.52 0.52.31 7.0
8 PY 2 Spindrift   995 52.24 0.52.40 8.0
9 PY 2 Accera Achilles 24 John Griffiths NYC 1079 DNC   20.0
9 PY 2 Paddy B 3736   1089 DNC   20.0
9 PY 2 Grey Knight Westerly GK24 Rod Kirk NYC 1030 DNC   20.0
9 PY 2 UFO   1090 DNC   20.0
9 PY 2 WASSAIL   1000 DNC   20.0
9 PY 2 Outrageous 537 Dick 1000 DNC   20.0
9 PY 2 Eole Achilles 24 Keith Howells NYC 1067 DNC   20.0
9 PY 2 SWN-Y-MOR 71   1020 DNC   20.0
9 PY 2 Jaberwocky   PHYC 1105 DNC   20.0
9 PY 2 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK24 7104 Phil Leggett NYC 0.830 DNC   20.0

www.neylandyachtclub.co.uk

www.nycresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 6
www.sailwave.com