event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Night Dinghies Spring Series 2016

NEYLAND YACHT CLUB

Final Results

Overall

Sailed:11, Discards:4, To count:7, To qualify:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:18, Scoring system:NYC scoring system - Dinghies
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
Total Nett
1st 1 Contender 07 Simon Turnbul   980 50 56.02 55 39:25 32:50 40:41 (DNC) 64:52 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 94.0 14.0
2nd PY 1 RS 600 754 Gavin Sims   NYC 920 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 37:30 (RDGa) 40:28 20:47 63:27 3705 31:08 5144 85.8 18.0
3rd 1 RS 400 666 Spike George Neyland YC 946 49:37 38:42 57:50 40:21 38:10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 36:27 DNC 121.0 41.0
4th PY 1 RS 600 679 Will Colles   NYC 920 48:47 (DNC) (DNC) 37:16 (DNC) 3650 (DNC) 50:05 3720 DNC DNC 137.0 57.0
5th PY 1 RS 600 918 PP   NYC 920 49:43 39:35 (DNC) (DNC) 40:44 41:28 (DNC) 59:19 (DNC) DNC DNC 141.0 61.0
DNQ 1 505 824 Sledge Swifty Neyland YC 902 (DNC) (DNC) 49:24 37:03 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 52:33 3702 DNC DNC 152.0 72.0
DNQ Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 759 Peter Rawsthorne   NYC 980 (DNC) DNF (DNC) 39:53 34:12 40:57 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 154.0 74.0
DNQ 1 Contender 491 Rob Main   980 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 40:23 36:50 (DNC) 23:15 DNC 4211 DNC DNC 156.0 76.0
DNQ Junior 2 Laser GBR Alex Sainter   Neyland YC 1085 59:21 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 26:24 DNC DNC DNC 6832 174.0 94.0
DNQ PY 1 Laser GBR 128750 G.Scadden   Neyland YC 1085 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 39:13 6348 185.0 105.0
DNQ Senior 1 OSPREY GBR 942 John Thompson   Neyland YC 940 (DNC) 41:08 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5455 186.0 106.0
DNQ PY 1 LASER 4000 4355 Pete Jak 922 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 69:38 DNC DNC 6220 192.0 112.0
DNQ PY 1 FINN 550 R.Harries   1042 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 47:27 DNC 91:12 DNC DNC DNC 193.0 113.0
DNQ PY LASER RADIAL Sam Lawrence   Neyland YC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2699 DNC DNC 201.0 121.0
DNQ PY 1 Laser GBR Jez T   Neyland YC 1085 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 44:44 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 201.0 121.0
DNQ Senior 2 Laser GBR Steve Rich   Neyland YC 1085 52:34 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 201.0 121.0
DNQ PY 1 FINN 550 R.Bromhall   1042 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 31:43 DNC DNC DNC DNC 204.0 124.0
DNQ PY 1 BLAZE 593 Ben   1021 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6158 204.0 124.0

R1

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior 2 Laser GBR Steve Rich   Neyland YC 1085 52:34 0:48:27 1.0
2 1 RS 400 666 Spike George Neyland YC 946 49:37 0:52:27 2.0
3 1 Contender 07 Simon Turnbul   980 50 0:52:28 3.0
4 PY 1 RS 600 679 Will Colles   NYC 920 48:47 0:53:02 4.0
5 PY 1 RS 600 918 PP   NYC 920 49:43 0:54:02 5.0
6 Junior 2 Laser GBR Alex Sainter   Neyland YC 1085 59:21 0:54:42 6.0
7 PY 1 RS 600 754 Gavin Sims   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
7 1 505 824 Sledge Swifty Neyland YC 902 DNC   20.0
7 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 759 Peter Rawsthorne   NYC 980 DNC   20.0
7 1 Contender 491 Rob Main   980 DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 Laser GBR 128750 G.Scadden   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
7 Senior 1 OSPREY GBR 942 John Thompson   Neyland YC 940 DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 LASER 4000 4355 Pete Jak 922 DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Harries   1042 DNC   20.0
7 PY LASER RADIAL Sam Lawrence   Neyland YC DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 Laser GBR Jez T   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Bromhall   1042 DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 BLAZE 593 Ben   1021 DNC   20.0

R2

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Contender 07 Simon Turnbul   980 56.02 0:40:53 1.0
2 1 RS 400 666 Spike George Neyland YC 946 38:42 0:40:55 2.0
3 PY 1 RS 600 918 PP   NYC 920 39:35 0:43:02 3.0
4 Senior 1 OSPREY GBR 942 John Thompson   Neyland YC 940 41:08 0:43:46 4.0
5 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 759 Peter Rawsthorne   NYC 980 DNF   6.0
6 PY 1 RS 600 754 Gavin Sims   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
6 PY 1 RS 600 679 Will Colles   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
6 1 505 824 Sledge Swifty Neyland YC 902 DNC   20.0
6 1 Contender 491 Rob Main   980 DNC   20.0
6 Junior 2 Laser GBR Alex Sainter   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
6 PY 1 Laser GBR 128750 G.Scadden   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
6 PY 1 LASER 4000 4355 Pete Jak 922 DNC   20.0
6 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Harries   1042 DNC   20.0
6 PY LASER RADIAL Sam Lawrence   Neyland YC DNC   20.0
6 PY 1 Laser GBR Jez T   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
6 Senior 2 Laser GBR Steve Rich   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
6 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Bromhall   1042 DNC   20.0
6 PY 1 BLAZE 593 Ben   1021 DNC   20.0

R3

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 505 824 Sledge Swifty Neyland YC 902 49:24 0:54:46 1.0
2 1 Contender 07 Simon Turnbul   980 55 0:55:42 2.0
3 1 RS 400 666 Spike George Neyland YC 946 57:50 1:01:08 3.0
4 PY 1 RS 600 754 Gavin Sims   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 RS 600 679 Will Colles   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 RS 600 918 PP   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
4 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 759 Peter Rawsthorne   NYC 980 DNC   20.0
4 1 Contender 491 Rob Main   980 DNC   20.0
4 Junior 2 Laser GBR Alex Sainter   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 Laser GBR 128750 G.Scadden   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
4 Senior 1 OSPREY GBR 942 John Thompson   Neyland YC 940 DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 LASER 4000 4355 Pete Jak 922 DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Harries   1042 DNC   20.0
4 PY LASER RADIAL Sam Lawrence   Neyland YC DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 Laser GBR Jez T   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
4 Senior 2 Laser GBR Steve Rich   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Bromhall   1042 DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 BLAZE 593 Ben   1021 DNC   20.0

R4

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Contender 07 Simon Turnbul   980 39:25 0:40:12 1.0
2 PY 1 RS 600 679 Will Colles   NYC 920 37:16 0:40:30 2.0
3 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 759 Peter Rawsthorne   NYC 980 39:53 0:40:42 3.0
4 PY 1 RS 600 754 Gavin Sims   NYC 920 37:30 0:40:46 4.0
5 1 505 824 Sledge Swifty Neyland YC 902 37:03 0:41:05 5.0
6 1 Contender 491 Rob Main   980 40:23 0:41:12 6.0
7 1 RS 400 666 Spike George Neyland YC 946 40:21 0:42:39 7.0
8 PY 1 RS 600 918 PP   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
8 Junior 2 Laser GBR Alex Sainter   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
8 PY 1 Laser GBR 128750 G.Scadden   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
8 Senior 1 OSPREY GBR 942 John Thompson   Neyland YC 940 DNC   20.0
8 PY 1 LASER 4000 4355 Pete Jak 922 DNC   20.0
8 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Harries   1042 DNC   20.0
8 PY LASER RADIAL Sam Lawrence   Neyland YC DNC   20.0
8 PY 1 Laser GBR Jez T   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
8 Senior 2 Laser GBR Steve Rich   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
8 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Bromhall   1042 DNC   20.0
8 PY 1 BLAZE 593 Ben   1021 DNC   20.0

R5

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Contender 07 Simon Turnbul   980 32:50 0:33:30 1.0
2 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 759 Peter Rawsthorne   NYC 980 34:12 0:34:54 2.0
3 1 Contender 491 Rob Main   980 36:50 0:37:35 3.0
4 1 RS 400 666 Spike George Neyland YC 946 38:10 0:40:21 4.0
5 PY 1 RS 600 918 PP   NYC 920 40:44 0:44:17 5.0
6 PY 1 RS 600 754 Gavin Sims   NYC 920 RDGa   7.8
7 PY 1 RS 600 679 Will Colles   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
7 1 505 824 Sledge Swifty Neyland YC 902 DNC   20.0
7 Junior 2 Laser GBR Alex Sainter   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 Laser GBR 128750 G.Scadden   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
7 Senior 1 OSPREY GBR 942 John Thompson   Neyland YC 940 DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 LASER 4000 4355 Pete Jak 922 DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Harries   1042 DNC   20.0
7 PY LASER RADIAL Sam Lawrence   Neyland YC DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 Laser GBR Jez T   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
7 Senior 2 Laser GBR Steve Rich   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Bromhall   1042 DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 BLAZE 593 Ben   1021 DNC   20.0

R6

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 Laser GBR Jez T   Neyland YC 1085 44:44 0:41:14 1.0
2 1 Contender 07 Simon Turnbul   980 40:41 0:41:31 2.0
3 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 759 Peter Rawsthorne   NYC 980 40:57 0:41:47 3.0
4 PY 1 RS 600 754 Gavin Sims   NYC 920 40:28 0:43:59 4.0
5 PY 1 RS 600 918 PP   NYC 920 41:28 0:45:04 5.0
6 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Harries   1042 47:27 0:45:32 6.0
7 PY 1 RS 600 679 Will Colles   NYC 920 3650 1:06:07 7.0
8 1 RS 400 666 Spike George Neyland YC 946 DNC   20.0
8 1 505 824 Sledge Swifty Neyland YC 902 DNC   20.0
8 1 Contender 491 Rob Main   980 DNC   20.0
8 Junior 2 Laser GBR Alex Sainter   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
8 PY 1 Laser GBR 128750 G.Scadden   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
8 Senior 1 OSPREY GBR 942 John Thompson   Neyland YC 940 DNC   20.0
8 PY 1 LASER 4000 4355 Pete Jak 922 DNC   20.0
8 PY LASER RADIAL Sam Lawrence   Neyland YC DNC   20.0
8 Senior 2 Laser GBR Steve Rich   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
8 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Bromhall   1042 DNC   20.0
8 PY 1 BLAZE 593 Ben   1021 DNC   20.0

R7

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 RS 600 754 Gavin Sims   NYC 920 20:47 0:22:35 1.0
2 1 Contender 491 Rob Main   980 23:15 0:23:43 2.0
3 Junior 2 Laser GBR Alex Sainter   Neyland YC 1085 26:24 0:24:20 3.0
4 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Bromhall   1042 31:43 0:30:26 4.0
5 1 Contender 07 Simon Turnbul   980 DNC   20.0
5 1 RS 400 666 Spike George Neyland YC 946 DNC   20.0
5 PY 1 RS 600 679 Will Colles   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
5 PY 1 RS 600 918 PP   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
5 1 505 824 Sledge Swifty Neyland YC 902 DNC   20.0
5 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 759 Peter Rawsthorne   NYC 980 DNC   20.0
5 PY 1 Laser GBR 128750 G.Scadden   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
5 Senior 1 OSPREY GBR 942 John Thompson   Neyland YC 940 DNC   20.0
5 PY 1 LASER 4000 4355 Pete Jak 922 DNC   20.0
5 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Harries   1042 DNC   20.0
5 PY LASER RADIAL Sam Lawrence   Neyland YC DNC   20.0
5 PY 1 Laser GBR Jez T   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
5 Senior 2 Laser GBR Steve Rich   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
5 PY 1 BLAZE 593 Ben   1021 DNC   20.0

R8

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 RS 600 679 Will Colles   NYC 920 50:05 0:54:26 1.0
2 1 505 824 Sledge Swifty Neyland YC 902 52:33 0:58:16 2.0
3 PY 1 RS 600 918 PP   NYC 920 59:19 1:04:28 3.0
4 1 Contender 07 Simon Turnbul   980 64:52 1:06:11 4.0
5 PY 1 RS 600 754 Gavin Sims   NYC 920 63:27 1:08:58 5.0
6 PY 1 LASER 4000 4355 Pete Jak 922 69:38 1:15:31 6.0
7 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Harries   1042 91:12 1:27:31 7.0
8 1 RS 400 666 Spike George Neyland YC 946 DNC   20.0
8 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 759 Peter Rawsthorne   NYC 980 DNC   20.0
8 1 Contender 491 Rob Main   980 DNC   20.0
8 Junior 2 Laser GBR Alex Sainter   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
8 PY 1 Laser GBR 128750 G.Scadden   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
8 Senior 1 OSPREY GBR 942 John Thompson   Neyland YC 940 DNC   20.0
8 PY LASER RADIAL Sam Lawrence   Neyland YC DNC   20.0
8 PY 1 Laser GBR Jez T   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
8 Senior 2 Laser GBR Steve Rich   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
8 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Bromhall   1042 DNC   20.0
8 PY 1 BLAZE 593 Ben   1021 DNC   20.0

R9

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY LASER RADIAL Sam Lawrence   Neyland YC 2699 0:44:59 1.0
2 PY 1 RS 600 754 Gavin Sims   NYC 920 3705 1:07:07 2.0
3 PY 1 RS 600 679 Will Colles   NYC 920 3720 1:07:23 3.0
4 1 505 824 Sledge Swifty Neyland YC 902 3702 1:08:24 4.0
5 1 Contender 491 Rob Main   980 4211 1:11:37 5.0
6 1 Contender 07 Simon Turnbul   980 DNC   20.0
6 1 RS 400 666 Spike George Neyland YC 946 DNC   20.0
6 PY 1 RS 600 918 PP   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
6 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 759 Peter Rawsthorne   NYC 980 DNC   20.0
6 Junior 2 Laser GBR Alex Sainter   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
6 PY 1 Laser GBR 128750 G.Scadden   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
6 Senior 1 OSPREY GBR 942 John Thompson   Neyland YC 940 DNC   20.0
6 PY 1 LASER 4000 4355 Pete Jak 922 DNC   20.0
6 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Harries   1042 DNC   20.0
6 PY 1 Laser GBR Jez T   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
6 Senior 2 Laser GBR Steve Rich   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
6 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Bromhall   1042 DNC   20.0
6 PY 1 BLAZE 593 Ben   1021 DNC   20.0

R10

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 RS 600 754 Gavin Sims   NYC 920 31:08 0:33:50 1.0
2 PY 1 Laser GBR 128750 G.Scadden   Neyland YC 1085 39:13 0:36:09 2.0
3 1 RS 400 666 Spike George Neyland YC 946 36:27 0:38:32 3.0
4 1 Contender 07 Simon Turnbul   980 DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 RS 600 679 Will Colles   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 RS 600 918 PP   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
4 1 505 824 Sledge Swifty Neyland YC 902 DNC   20.0
4 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 759 Peter Rawsthorne   NYC 980 DNC   20.0
4 1 Contender 491 Rob Main   980 DNC   20.0
4 Junior 2 Laser GBR Alex Sainter   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
4 Senior 1 OSPREY GBR 942 John Thompson   Neyland YC 940 DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 LASER 4000 4355 Pete Jak 922 DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Harries   1042 DNC   20.0
4 PY LASER RADIAL Sam Lawrence   Neyland YC DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 Laser GBR Jez T   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
4 Senior 2 Laser GBR Steve Rich   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Bromhall   1042 DNC   20.0
4 PY 1 BLAZE 593 Ben   1021 DNC   20.0

R11

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 RS 600 754 Gavin Sims   NYC 920 5144 1:33:11 1.0
2 Senior 1 OSPREY GBR 942 John Thompson   Neyland YC 940 5455 1:36:43 2.0
3 PY 1 Laser GBR 128750 G.Scadden   Neyland YC 1085 6348 1:37:31 3.0
4 PY 1 BLAZE 593 Ben   1021 6158 1:40:31 4.0
5 Junior 2 Laser GBR Alex Sainter   Neyland YC 1085 6832 1:44:57 5.0
6 PY 1 LASER 4000 4355 Pete Jak 922 6220 1:52:26 6.0
7 1 Contender 07 Simon Turnbul   980 DNC   20.0
7 1 RS 400 666 Spike George Neyland YC 946 DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 RS 600 679 Will Colles   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 RS 600 918 PP   NYC 920 DNC   20.0
7 1 505 824 Sledge Swifty Neyland YC 902 DNC   20.0
7 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 759 Peter Rawsthorne   NYC 980 DNC   20.0
7 1 Contender 491 Rob Main   980 DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Harries   1042 DNC   20.0
7 PY LASER RADIAL Sam Lawrence   Neyland YC DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 Laser GBR Jez T   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
7 Senior 2 Laser GBR Steve Rich   Neyland YC 1085 DNC   20.0
7 PY 1 FINN 550 R.Bromhall   1042 DNC   20.0

www.neylandyachtclub.co.uk

www.neylandyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 6
www.sailwave.com