event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Night Dinghies Summer Series 2016

NEYLAND YACHT CLUB

Results as of 20:30 on October 3, 2014

1 Division

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, To qualify:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:26, Scoring system:NYC scoring system - Dinghies
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st PY 1 Contender GBR 07 Simon Turnbull   Neyland YC 980   1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0   2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 41.0 7.0
2nd 1 LASER Radial 107024 Sam Lawrence   NYC 1122   (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0)   3.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 48.0 9.0
3rd PY 1 Contender 491 Robert Main   Neyland YC 980   (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 (5.0)   5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 14.0
4th 1 LASER VORTEX Steggy   960   3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0   4.0 (6.0) (7.0 DNF) 1.0 33.0 15.0
5th PY 1 CONTENDER 622 Peter Rawsthorne   Neyland YC 980   2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0   (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 99.0 15.0
6th PY 1 RS 600 GBR 918 PP   NYC 920   4.0 5.0 4.0 8.0   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (9.0 DSQ) 4.0 90.0 25.0
7th 1 OK A.Matthews   1100   (28.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 7.0 11.0 DNF   6.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 125.0 41.0
8th 1 RS Feva M.Lewis   1222   6.0 7.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC)   9.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 140.0 56.0
DNQ PY 1 RS 400 600 Spike Various 946   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0   1.0 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 153.0 69.0
DNQ 1 finn r.harries   1050   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC   7.0 10.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 6.0 163.0 79.0
DNQ 1 BLAZE Kelly   1026   (28.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 185.0 101.0
DNQ 1 TOPPER A.Sainter   1322   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 DSQ 8.0 185.0 101.0
DNQ 1 LASER 201419 steve rich   NYC 1087   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 198.0 114.0
DNQ 1 TOPPER A.Rowe   1322   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 204.0 120.0
DNQ PY 1 FIREBALL GBR 824 Paul John Neyland YC 975   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC   28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 204.0 120.0
DNQ PY 1 RS 600 GBR 689 Ben   NYC 920   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 205.0 121.0
DNQ 1 TOPPER T.Clay   1322   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 205.0 121.0
DNQ 1 TOPPER David Baggs   1322   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 205.0 121.0
DNQ 1 TOPPER Sarah Baggs   1322   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 206.0 122.0
DNQ 1 TOPPER Katy Baggs   1322   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 207.0 123.0
DNQ 1 Topper Blaze Ben   1026   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 140.0
DNQ 1 LASER 4000 R.Harries   922   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 140.0
DNQ PY 1 RS 400 824 Sledge Jack 946   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 140.0
DNQ PY 1 Contender GBR 299 Alex Kirk   Neyland YC 980   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 140.0
DNQ PY 1 Topper GBR S Pugh   NYC 1322   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 140.0
DNQ 1 LASER 173365 Jez Tee   NYC 1087   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 140.0

R1 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
PY 1 Contender GBR 07 Simon Turnbull   Neyland YC 980  
1 LASER Radial 107024 Sam Lawrence   NYC 1122  
PY 1 Contender 491 Robert Main   Neyland YC 980  
1 LASER VORTEX Steggy   960  
PY 1 CONTENDER 622 Peter Rawsthorne   Neyland YC 980  
PY 1 RS 600 GBR 918 PP   NYC 920  
1 OK A.Matthews   1100  
1 RS Feva M.Lewis   1222  
PY 1 RS 400 600 Spike Various 946  
1 finn r.harries   1050  
1 BLAZE Kelly   1026  
1 TOPPER A.Sainter   1322  
1 LASER 201419 steve rich   NYC 1087  
1 TOPPER A.Rowe   1322  
PY 1 FIREBALL GBR 824 Paul John Neyland YC 975  
PY 1 RS 600 GBR 689 Ben   NYC 920  
1 TOPPER T.Clay   1322  
1 TOPPER David Baggs   1322  
1 TOPPER Sarah Baggs   1322  
1 TOPPER Katy Baggs   1322  
1 Topper Blaze Ben   1026  
1 LASER 4000 R.Harries   922  
PY 1 RS 400 824 Sledge Jack 946  
PY 1 Contender GBR 299 Alex Kirk   Neyland YC 980  
PY 1 Topper GBR S Pugh   NYC 1322  
1 LASER 173365 Jez Tee   NYC 1087  

R2 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 Contender GBR 07 Simon Turnbull   Neyland YC 980 47.45 0.48.43 1.0
2 PY 1 CONTENDER 622 Peter Rawsthorne   Neyland YC 980 48.50 0.49.50 2.0
3 1 LASER VORTEX Steggy   960 48.44 0.50.46 3.0
4 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 918 PP   NYC 920 47.59 0.52.09 4.0
5 PY 1 Contender 491 Robert Main   Neyland YC 980 55.39 0.56.47 5.0
6 1 RS Feva M.Lewis   1222 70.40 0.57.50 6.0
7 1 LASER Radial 107024 Sam Lawrence   NYC 1122 DNC   28.0
7 1 OK A.Matthews   1100 DNC   28.0
7 PY 1 RS 400 600 Spike Various 946 DNC   28.0
7 1 finn r.harries   1050 DNC   28.0
7 1 BLAZE Kelly   1026 DNC   28.0
7 1 TOPPER A.Sainter   1322 DNC   28.0
7 1 LASER 201419 steve rich   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0
7 1 TOPPER A.Rowe   1322 DNC   28.0
7 PY 1 FIREBALL GBR 824 Paul John Neyland YC 975 DNC   28.0
7 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 689 Ben   NYC 920 DNC   28.0
7 1 TOPPER T.Clay   1322 DNC   28.0
7 1 TOPPER David Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
7 1 TOPPER Sarah Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
7 1 TOPPER Katy Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
7 1 Topper Blaze Ben   1026 DNC   28.0
7 1 LASER 4000 R.Harries   922 DNC   28.0
7 PY 1 RS 400 824 Sledge Jack 946 DNC   28.0
7 PY 1 Contender GBR 299 Alex Kirk   Neyland YC 980 DNC   28.0
7 PY 1 Topper GBR S Pugh   NYC 1322 DNC   28.0
7 1 LASER 173365 Jez Tee   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0

R3 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 LASER Radial 107024 Sam Lawrence   NYC 1122 41.30 0.36.59 1.0
2 PY 1 CONTENDER 622 Peter Rawsthorne   Neyland YC 980 36.53 0.37.38 2.0
3 PY 1 Contender GBR 07 Simon Turnbull   Neyland YC 980 37.37 0.38.23 3.0
4 1 LASER VORTEX Steggy   960 37.10 0.38.43 4.0
5 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 918 PP   NYC 920 36.32 0.39.43 5.0
6 PY 1 Contender 491 Robert Main   Neyland YC 980 38.56 0.39.44 6.0
7 1 RS Feva M.Lewis   1222 53.24 0.43.42 7.0
8 1 OK A.Matthews   1100 DNF   10.0
8 1 BLAZE Kelly   1026 DNF   10.0
10 PY 1 RS 400 600 Spike Various 946 DNC   28.0
10 1 finn r.harries   1050 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER A.Sainter   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 LASER 201419 steve rich   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER A.Rowe   1322 DNC   28.0
10 PY 1 FIREBALL GBR 824 Paul John Neyland YC 975 DNC   28.0
10 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 689 Ben   NYC 920 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER T.Clay   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER David Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER Sarah Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER Katy Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 Topper Blaze Ben   1026 DNC   28.0
10 1 LASER 4000 R.Harries   922 DNC   28.0
10 PY 1 RS 400 824 Sledge Jack 946 DNC   28.0
10 PY 1 Contender GBR 299 Alex Kirk   Neyland YC 980 DNC   28.0
10 PY 1 Topper GBR S Pugh   NYC 1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 LASER 173365 Jez Tee   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0

R4 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 LASER Radial 107024 Sam Lawrence   NYC 1122 48.59 0.43.39 1.0
2 PY 1 Contender GBR 07 Simon Turnbull   Neyland YC 980 43.28 0.44.21 2.0
3 PY 1 Contender 491 Robert Main   Neyland YC 980 44.58 0.45.53 3.0
4 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 918 PP   NYC 920 42.35 0.46.17 4.0
5 1 LASER VORTEX Steggy   960 44.46 0.46.38 5.0
6 1 RS Feva M.Lewis   1222 60.17 0.49.20 6.0
7 1 OK A.Matthews   1100 57.20 0.52.07 7.0
8 1 TOPPER A.Rowe   1322 73.08 0.55.19 8.0
9 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 689 Ben   NYC 920 57.10 1.02.08 9.0
10 PY 1 CONTENDER 622 Peter Rawsthorne   Neyland YC 980 DNC   28.0
10 PY 1 RS 400 600 Spike Various 946 DNC   28.0
10 1 finn r.harries   1050 DNC   28.0
10 1 BLAZE Kelly   1026 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER A.Sainter   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 LASER 201419 steve rich   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0
10 PY 1 FIREBALL GBR 824 Paul John Neyland YC 975 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER T.Clay   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER David Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER Sarah Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER Katy Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 Topper Blaze Ben   1026 DNC   28.0
10 1 LASER 4000 R.Harries   922 DNC   28.0
10 PY 1 RS 400 824 Sledge Jack 946 DNC   28.0
10 PY 1 Contender GBR 299 Alex Kirk   Neyland YC 980 DNC   28.0
10 PY 1 Topper GBR S Pugh   NYC 1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 LASER 173365 Jez Tee   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0

R5 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 Contender GBR 07 Simon Turnbull   Neyland YC 980 43.32 0.44.25 1.0
2 1 LASER 201419 steve rich   NYC 1087 48.28 0.44.35 2.0
3 1 LASER VORTEX Steggy   960 43.00 0.44.48 3.0
4 PY 1 CONTENDER 622 Peter Rawsthorne   Neyland YC 980 46.00 0.46.56 4.0
5 PY 1 Contender 491 Robert Main   Neyland YC 980 47.4 0.48.02 5.0
6 1 LASER Radial 107024 Sam Lawrence   NYC 1122 54.12 0.48.18 6.0
7 PY 1 RS 400 600 Spike Various 946 46.01 0.48.39 7.0
8 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 918 PP   NYC 920 46.08 0.50.09 8.0
9 1 TOPPER T.Clay   1322 91.30 1.09.13 9.0
10 1 OK A.Matthews   1100 DNF   11.0
11 1 RS Feva M.Lewis   1222 DNC   28.0
11 1 finn r.harries   1050 DNC   28.0
11 1 BLAZE Kelly   1026 DNC   28.0
11 1 TOPPER A.Sainter   1322 DNC   28.0
11 1 TOPPER A.Rowe   1322 DNC   28.0
11 PY 1 FIREBALL GBR 824 Paul John Neyland YC 975 DNC   28.0
11 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 689 Ben   NYC 920 DNC   28.0
11 1 TOPPER David Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
11 1 TOPPER Sarah Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
11 1 TOPPER Katy Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
11 1 Topper Blaze Ben   1026 DNC   28.0
11 1 LASER 4000 R.Harries   922 DNC   28.0
11 PY 1 RS 400 824 Sledge Jack 946 DNC   28.0
11 PY 1 Contender GBR 299 Alex Kirk   Neyland YC 980 DNC   28.0
11 PY 1 Topper GBR S Pugh   NYC 1322 DNC   28.0
11 1 LASER 173365 Jez Tee   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0

R6 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
PY 1 Contender GBR 07 Simon Turnbull   Neyland YC 980  
1 LASER Radial 107024 Sam Lawrence   NYC 1122  
PY 1 Contender 491 Robert Main   Neyland YC 980  
1 LASER VORTEX Steggy   960  
PY 1 CONTENDER 622 Peter Rawsthorne   Neyland YC 980  
PY 1 RS 600 GBR 918 PP   NYC 920  
1 OK A.Matthews   1100  
1 RS Feva M.Lewis   1222  
PY 1 RS 400 600 Spike Various 946  
1 finn r.harries   1050  
1 BLAZE Kelly   1026  
1 TOPPER A.Sainter   1322  
1 LASER 201419 steve rich   NYC 1087  
1 TOPPER A.Rowe   1322  
PY 1 FIREBALL GBR 824 Paul John Neyland YC 975  
PY 1 RS 600 GBR 689 Ben   NYC 920  
1 TOPPER T.Clay   1322  
1 TOPPER David Baggs   1322  
1 TOPPER Sarah Baggs   1322  
1 TOPPER Katy Baggs   1322  
1 Topper Blaze Ben   1026  
1 LASER 4000 R.Harries   922  
PY 1 RS 400 824 Sledge Jack 946  
PY 1 Contender GBR 299 Alex Kirk   Neyland YC 980  
PY 1 Topper GBR S Pugh   NYC 1322  
1 LASER 173365 Jez Tee   NYC 1087  

R7 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 RS 400 600 Spike Various 946 34.24 0.36.22 1.0
2 PY 1 Contender GBR 07 Simon Turnbull   Neyland YC 980 38.33 0.39.20 2.0
3 1 LASER Radial 107024 Sam Lawrence   NYC 1122 44.29 0.39.39 3.0
4 1 LASER VORTEX Steggy   960 39.22 0.41.00 4.0
5 PY 1 Contender 491 Robert Main   Neyland YC 980 43.32 0.44.25 5.0
6 1 OK A.Matthews   1100 51.00 0.46.22 6.0
7 1 finn r.harries   1050 50.23 0.47.59 7.0
8 1 RS Feva M.Lewis   1222 DNF   9.0
9 PY 1 CONTENDER 622 Peter Rawsthorne   Neyland YC 980 DNC   28.0
9 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 918 PP   NYC 920 DNC   28.0
9 1 BLAZE Kelly   1026 DNC   28.0
9 1 TOPPER A.Sainter   1322 DNC   28.0
9 1 LASER 201419 steve rich   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0
9 1 TOPPER A.Rowe   1322 DNC   28.0
9 PY 1 FIREBALL GBR 824 Paul John Neyland YC 975 DNC   28.0
9 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 689 Ben   NYC 920 DNC   28.0
9 1 TOPPER T.Clay   1322 DNC   28.0
9 1 TOPPER David Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
9 1 TOPPER Sarah Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
9 1 TOPPER Katy Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
9 1 Topper Blaze Ben   1026 DNC   28.0
9 1 LASER 4000 R.Harries   922 DNC   28.0
9 PY 1 RS 400 824 Sledge Jack 946 DNC   28.0
9 PY 1 Contender GBR 299 Alex Kirk   Neyland YC 980 DNC   28.0
9 PY 1 Topper GBR S Pugh   NYC 1322 DNC   28.0
9 1 LASER 173365 Jez Tee   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0

R8 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 LASER Radial 107024 Sam Lawrence   NYC 1122 44.50 0.39.58 1.0
2 PY 1 Contender 491 Robert Main   Neyland YC 980 40.03 0.40.52 2.0
3 PY 1 Contender GBR 07 Simon Turnbull   Neyland YC 980 40.08 0.40.57 3.0
4 PY 1 CONTENDER 622 Peter Rawsthorne   Neyland YC 980 40.54 0.41.44 4.0
5 PY 1 RS 400 600 Spike Various 946 39.39 0.41.55 5.0
6 1 LASER VORTEX Steggy   960 41.34 0.43.18 6.0
7 1 OK A.Matthews   1100 48.28 0.44.04 7.0
8 PY 1 FIREBALL GBR 824 Paul John Neyland YC 975 60.56 1.02.30 8.0
9 1 finn r.harries   1050 DNF   10.0
10 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 918 PP   NYC 920 DNC   28.0
10 1 RS Feva M.Lewis   1222 DNC   28.0
10 1 BLAZE Kelly   1026 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER A.Sainter   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 LASER 201419 steve rich   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER A.Rowe   1322 DNC   28.0
10 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 689 Ben   NYC 920 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER T.Clay   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER David Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER Sarah Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 TOPPER Katy Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 Topper Blaze Ben   1026 DNC   28.0
10 1 LASER 4000 R.Harries   922 DNC   28.0
10 PY 1 RS 400 824 Sledge Jack 946 DNC   28.0
10 PY 1 Contender GBR 299 Alex Kirk   Neyland YC 980 DNC   28.0
10 PY 1 Topper GBR S Pugh   NYC 1322 DNC   28.0
10 1 LASER 173365 Jez Tee   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0

R9 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY 1 Contender GBR 07 Simon Turnbull   Neyland YC 980 41.36 0.42.27 1.0
2 PY 1 Contender 491 Robert Main   Neyland YC 980 45.48 0.46.44 2.0
3 1 LASER Radial 107024 Sam Lawrence   NYC 1122 54.45 0.48.48 3.0
4 1 LASER VORTEX Steggy   960 DNF   7.0
5 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 918 PP   NYC 920 DSQ   9.0
5 1 TOPPER A.Sainter   1322 DSQ   9.0
7 PY 1 CONTENDER 622 Peter Rawsthorne   Neyland YC 980 DNC   28.0
7 1 OK A.Matthews   1100 DNC   28.0
7 1 RS Feva M.Lewis   1222 DNC   28.0
7 PY 1 RS 400 600 Spike Various 946 DNC   28.0
7 1 finn r.harries   1050 DNC   28.0
7 1 BLAZE Kelly   1026 DNC   28.0
7 1 LASER 201419 steve rich   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0
7 1 TOPPER A.Rowe   1322 DNC   28.0
7 PY 1 FIREBALL GBR 824 Paul John Neyland YC 975 DNC   28.0
7 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 689 Ben   NYC 920 DNC   28.0
7 1 TOPPER T.Clay   1322 DNC   28.0
7 1 TOPPER David Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
7 1 TOPPER Sarah Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
7 1 TOPPER Katy Baggs   1322 DNC   28.0
7 1 Topper Blaze Ben   1026 DNC   28.0
7 1 LASER 4000 R.Harries   922 DNC   28.0
7 PY 1 RS 400 824 Sledge Jack 946 DNC   28.0
7 PY 1 Contender GBR 299 Alex Kirk   Neyland YC 980 DNC   28.0
7 PY 1 Topper GBR S Pugh   NYC 1322 DNC   28.0
7 1 LASER 173365 Jez Tee   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0

R10 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 LASER VORTEX Steggy   960 28.10 0.29.20 1.0
2 PY 1 Contender 491 Robert Main   Neyland YC 980 29.21 0.29.57 2.0
3 PY 1 CONTENDER 622 Peter Rawsthorne   Neyland YC 980 29.58 0.30.35 3.0
4 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 918 PP   NYC 920 32.19 0.35.08 4.0
5 1 LASER Radial 107024 Sam Lawrence   NYC 1122 40.14 0.35.52 5.0
6 1 finn r.harries   1050 38.46 0.36.55 6.0
7 1 BLAZE Kelly   1026 38.12 0.37.14 7.0
8 1 TOPPER A.Sainter   1322 52.03 0.39.22 8.0
9 1 TOPPER David Baggs   1322 57.51 0.43.46 9.0
10 1 TOPPER Sarah Baggs   1322 63.39 0.48.09 10.0
11 1 TOPPER Katy Baggs   1322 64.27 0.48.45 11.0
12 PY 1 Contender GBR 07 Simon Turnbull   Neyland YC 980 DNC   28.0
12 1 OK A.Matthews   1100 DNC   28.0
12 1 RS Feva M.Lewis   1222 DNC   28.0
12 PY 1 RS 400 600 Spike Various 946 DNC   28.0
12 1 LASER 201419 steve rich   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0
12 1 TOPPER A.Rowe   1322 DNC   28.0
12 PY 1 FIREBALL GBR 824 Paul John Neyland YC 975 DNC   28.0
12 PY 1 RS 600 GBR 689 Ben   NYC 920 DNC   28.0
12 1 TOPPER T.Clay   1322 DNC   28.0
12 1 Topper Blaze Ben   1026 DNC   28.0
12 1 LASER 4000 R.Harries   922 DNC   28.0
12 PY 1 RS 400 824 Sledge Jack 946 DNC   28.0
12 PY 1 Contender GBR 299 Alex Kirk   Neyland YC 980 DNC   28.0
12 PY 1 Topper GBR S Pugh   NYC 1322 DNC   28.0
12 1 LASER 173365 Jez Tee   NYC 1087 DNC   28.0

www.neylandyachtclub.org.uk

www.nycresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 6
www.sailwave.com