event burgee venue burgee

Neyland Regatta Dinghies 2016

NEYLAND YACHT CLUB

Results are final as of 23:30 on July 10, 2013

Contents

1 Division

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:10, Scoring system:NYC scoring system - Dinghies
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Senior 1 RS 400 GBR 828 S Rich   Neyland YC 947 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Senior 1 RS 400 GBR M Chamberlain   NYC 947 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Senior 1 RS 400 GBR D Lewis   NYC 947 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th Senior 1 RS 600 GBR C Owens   920 11.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
5th Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR S Turnbull   Neyland YC 982 11.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
6th Senior 1 RS 600 GBR P Pattenden   NYC 920 4.0 6.0 11.0 DNS 21.0 21.0
7th Senior 1 FIREBALL GBR P Tugwell   NYC 975 11.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 23.0 23.0
8th Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 491 R Main   NYC 982 11.0 DNF 8.0 11.0 DNS 30.0 30.0
9th Senior 1 LASER 4000 GBR R Harries   NYC 911 11.0 DNF 9.0 11.0 DNS 31.0 31.0
10th Senior 1 RS 400 GBR Richard Incledon Sons Neyland YC 949 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 33.0

2 Division

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:4, Scoring system:NYC scoring system - Dinghies
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Junior 2 LASER GBR S Edwards   NYC 1087 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Junior 2 LASER GBR I Heys   NYC 1087 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Junior 2 LASER GBR J Miller   NYC 1087 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th Junior 2 GBR B Milford   NYC 1148 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0

R1 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior 1 RS 400 GBR 828 S Rich   Neyland YC 947 35.07 0.37.05 1.0
2 Senior 1 RS 400 GBR M Chamberlain   NYC 947 37.47 0.39.54 2.0
3 Senior 1 RS 400 GBR D Lewis   NYC 947 50.41 0.53.31 3.0
4 Senior 1 RS 600 GBR P Pattenden   NYC 920 51.30 0.55.59 4.0
5 Senior 1 RS 600 GBR C Owens   920 DNF   11.0
5 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR S Turnbull   Neyland YC 982 DNF   11.0
5 Senior 1 FIREBALL GBR P Tugwell   NYC 975 DNF   11.0
5 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 491 R Main   NYC 982 DNF   11.0
5 Senior 1 LASER 4000 GBR R Harries   NYC 911 DNF   11.0
5 Senior 1 RS 400 GBR Richard Incledon Sons Neyland YC 949 DNF   11.0

R2 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior 1 RS 400 GBR M Chamberlain   NYC 947 27.34 0.29.07 1.0
2 Senior 1 RS 400 GBR 828 S Rich   Neyland YC 947 27.43 0.29.16 2.0
3 Senior 1 RS 400 GBR D Lewis   NYC 947 30.16 0.31.58 3.0
4 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR S Turnbull   Neyland YC 982 32.16 0.32.51 4.0
5 Senior 1 RS 600 GBR C Owens   920 30.40 0.33.20 5.0
6 Senior 1 RS 600 GBR P Pattenden   NYC 920 32.38 0.35.28 6.0
6 Senior 1 FIREBALL GBR P Tugwell   NYC 975 34.35 0.35.28 6.0
8 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 491 R Main   NYC 982 35.45 0.36.24 8.0
9 Senior 1 LASER 4000 GBR R Harries   NYC 911 38.45 0.42.32 9.0
10 Senior 1 RS 400 GBR Richard Incledon Sons Neyland YC 949 DNS   11.0

R3 - 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior 1 RS 400 GBR 828 S Rich   Neyland YC 947 25.16 0.26.41 1.0
2 Senior 1 RS 400 GBR M Chamberlain   NYC 947 26.02 0.27.29 2.0
3 Senior 1 RS 600 GBR C Owens   920 27.51 0.30.16 3.0
4 Senior 1 RS 400 GBR D Lewis   NYC 947 28.51 0.30.28 4.0
5 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR S Turnbull   Neyland YC 982 32.35 0.33.11 5.0
6 Senior 1 FIREBALL GBR P Tugwell   NYC 975 34.17 0.35.10 6.0
7 Senior 1 RS 600 GBR P Pattenden   NYC 920 DNS   11.0
7 Senior 1 CONTENDER GBR 491 R Main   NYC 982 DNS   11.0
7 Senior 1 LASER 4000 GBR R Harries   NYC 911 DNS   11.0
7 Senior 1 RS 400 GBR Richard Incledon Sons Neyland YC 949 DNS   11.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior 2 LASER GBR S Edwards   NYC 1087 26.01 0.23.56 1.0
2 Junior 2 LASER GBR J Miller   NYC 1087 28.28 0.26.11 2.0
3 Junior 2 LASER GBR I Heys   NYC 1087 35.29 0.32.39 3.0
4 Junior 2 GBR B Milford   NYC 1148 39.08 0.34.05 4.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior 2 LASER GBR S Edwards   NYC 1087 20.41 0.19.02 1.0
2 Junior 2 LASER GBR I Heys   NYC 1087 20.51 0.19.11 2.0
3 Junior 2 LASER GBR J Miller   NYC 1087 21.08 0.19.27 3.0
4 Junior 2 GBR B Milford   NYC 1148 25.30 0.22.13 4.0

R3 - 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior 2 LASER GBR I Heys   NYC 1087 30.41 0.28.14 1.0
2 Junior 2 LASER GBR S Edwards   NYC 1087 32.13 0.29.38 2.0
3 Junior 2 GBR B Milford   NYC 1148 35.20 0.30.47 3.0
4 Junior 2 LASER GBR J Miller   NYC 1087 33.32 0.30.51 4.0

www.neylandyachtclub.org.uk

www.nycresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 6
www.sailwave.com